Fall 2021 Course Schedule
The following are the courses being offered by the programs at the Corcoran for the fall 2021 semester. These are subject to change, and the final courses can be found on the schedule on the Office of the Registrar. We hope this is a useful tool for you as you choose your courses.
CORCORAN ART HISTORY
CAH 1031.10 |
Survey of Art & Architecture I |
Natif, M. |
TR 12:45-2:00 PM |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
CAH 1090.10 |
Art History I: Art Now |
Dumbadze, A. |
T 6:30-9:00 PM |
|
CAH 2071.80 |
Intro the Arts in America |
Markoski, K. |
TR 9:35-10:50 AM |
|
CAH 2162W.10 |
History of Photography |
TBD |
T 9:30-12:00 PM |
|
CAH 2190.10 |
East Asian Art |
McKnight Sethi, C. |
MW 11:10-12:25 PM |
|
CAH 2191.10 |
South Asian Art |
McKnight Sethi, C. |
MW 2:20-3:35 PM |
|
CAH 3102.80 |
Ancient Art of the Roman Empire |
Friedland, E. |
MW 12:45-2:00 PM |
|
CAH 3107.80 |
Ancient Mexican Civilizations |
Blomster, J. |
TR 2:20-3:35 PM |
|
CAH 3131.10 |
Italian Art & Architecture of the 17th Century |
Jacks, P. |
TR 11:10-12:25 PM |
|
CAH 3141.80 |
European Art of the Early 19th Century |
Robinson, L. |
TR 2:20-3:35 PM |
|
CAH 3141W.80 |
European Art of the Early 19th Century |
Robinson, L. |
TR 2:20-3:35 PM |
|
CAH 3150W.10 |
Theories and History of Graphic Design |
TBD |
T 9:30-12:00 PM |
|
CAH 3170.10 |
Methods, Materials, and Techniques in Art History |
Reuther, P. |
F 1:00-5:30 PM |
|
CAH 4139.80 |
Monarchs, Merchants, Magnificence |
von Barghahn, B. |
R 12:30-3:00 PM |
|
CAH 4159.80 |
Architecture Design, Theory, & Criticism |
Jacks, P. |
W 3:30-6:00 PM |
|
CAH 4169.80 |
Seminar in Contemporary Art |
Dumbadze, A. |
W 9:30-12:00 PM |
|
CAH 4181.10 |
Buddhist Landscapes in Asian Art |
Kumar-Dumas, D. |
M 9:30-12:00 PM |
|
CAH 4189.80 |
Navigating the Art Market |
Tropper, S. |
R 3:30-6:00 PM |
|
CAH 4197.10 |
Senior Thesis |
Dumbadze, A. |
-- |
-- |
CAH 4198.10 |
Independent Study |
Dumbadze, A. |
-- |
-- |
CAH 4199.10 |
Internship in Art History |
Dumbadze, A. |
-- |
-- |
CAH 6236.80 |
Monarchs, Merchants, Magnificence |
von Barghahn, B. |
R 12:30-3:00 PM |
|
CAH 6246.80 |
Architecture Design, Theory, & Criticism |
Jacks, P. |
W 3:30-6:00 PM |
|
CAH 6258.10 |
Art Historiography |
Elliott, G. |
T 3:00-5:30 PM |
|
CAH 6265.10 |
Diversity & Inclusion in Mughal Indian Art |
Natif, M. |
W 12:30-3:00 PM |
|
CAH 6269.80 |
Seminar in Contemporary Art |
Dumbadze, A. |
W 9:30-12:00 PM |
|
CAH 6270.10 |
Collectors and Collections |
Robinson, L. |
M 12:30-3:00 PM |
|
CAH 6270.80 |
Navigating the Art Market |
Tropper, S. |
R 3:30-6:00 PM |
|
CAH 6286.80 |
Preventive Conservation Concepts |
Coughlin, M. |
T 2:10-4:00 PM |
|
CAH 6298.10 |
Independent Research in Art History |
Robinson, L. |
-- |
-- |
CAH 6298.11 |
Independent Research in Art History |
Robinson, L. |
-- |
-- |
CAH 6299.10 |
Museum Internship |
Robinson, L. |
-- |
-- |
CAH 6400.10 |
History of Exhibitions |
Matheny, L. |
T 6:00-8:30 PM |
|
DANCE
TRDA 1015.10 |
Understanding the Dance |
Burgess, D |
TR, 11:10AM - 12:25PM |
---|---|---|---|
TRDA 1151.10 |
Beginning/Intermediate Ballet |
Wunder, I |
MW, 9:35AM - 10:50AM |
TRDA 1152.10 |
Beginning Modern/Postmodern Dance |
Ruzany, G |
MW 2:20PM - 03:35PM |
TRDA 1170.10 |
Intermediate/ Post Mod Dance |
Rebollar, E |
MWF, 2:20PM - 03:50PM |
TRDA 2172.10 |
Intermediate/Advanced Modern/Postmodern Dance I |
Ruzany, G |
MWF, 12:30PM - 02:00PM |
TRDA 2191W.10 |
Dance History |
Burgess, D |
TR, 12:45PM - 02:00PM |
TRDA 2192.10 |
Repertory/Performance |
Burgess, D |
|
TRDA 2193.10 |
Middle Eastern Dance Styles |
Gray, L |
MW, 11:10AM - 12:25PM |
TRDA 3174.10 |
Advanced Modern/Postmodern Dance I |
TBD |
TR, 4:10PM - 06:00PM |
TRDA 3182.10 |
Dance Composition I |
TBD |
MW, 9:20AM - 10:50AM; F, 4:00PM - 06:00PM |
TRDA 4184.10 |
Choreography and Performance |
TBD |
M, 5:00PM - 07:00PM |
TRDA 4596.11 |
Independent Study |
Burgess, D |
CORCORAN STUDIO ARTS
CSA 1090.10 |
Fine Art Fundamentals I |
Goodman, Janis |
T, 1300 - 1730 |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
CSA 1101.10 |
Handbuilt Ceramics |
Ozdogan, Turker |
R, 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 1101.11 |
Handbuilt Ceramics |
Ozdogan, Turker |
T, 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 1102.10 |
Intro to Wheelthrown Ceramics |
Ozdogan, Turker |
M, 1300 -1730 |
|
CSA 1301.10 |
Drawing Fundamentals |
Oberndorfer, Cory |
W, 800 -1230 |
|
CSA 1401.10 |
Painting Visual Thinking |
Oberndorfer, Cory |
W, 1300 -1730 |
|
CSA 1401.11 |
Painting Visual Thinking |
Braciale Nath, Kara |
R, 800 -1230 |
|
CSA 1501.10 |
Introduction to Black & White Photography |
Alston, Omya |
M, 1810-2240 |
|
CSA 1501.11 |
Introduction to Black & White Photography |
McAfee, Antonio |
W, 1300 -1730 |
|
CSA 1501.12 |
Introduction to Black & White Photography |
Kessmann, Dean |
T, 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 1502.10 |
Introduction to Digital Color Photography |
Carr, Kelly |
W, 1810-2240 |
|
CSA 1502.11 |
Introduction to Digital Color Photography |
Carr, Kelly |
T, 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 1502.12 |
Introduction to Digital Color Photography |
Chao, Chan |
W, 800 - 1230 |
|
CSA 1502.13 |
Introduction to Digital Color Photography |
Eich, Matt |
T, 800 - 1230 |
|
CSA 1601.10 |
New Media Digital Art |
Ikard, Luke |
F, 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 1601.11 |
New Media Digital Art |
Cheung, Natalie |
T, 1810 - 2240 |
|
CSA 1601.12 |
New Media Digital Art |
Agricola, Amanda |
M, 1300 -1730 |
|
CSA 1702.81 |
Screenprinting |
McAleer-Keeler, Kerry |
R, 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 2092.10 |
Fine Art Studio Experimental Materiality |
Sham, James |
M, 1300 -1730 |
|
CSA 2570.10 |
Studio and Location Lighting |
Tankersley, Benjamin |
F, 800 - 1230 |
|
CSA 2760.80 |
Book Arts Concept and Content |
McAleer-Keeler, Kerry |
T, 1810 - 2240 |
|
CSA 3401.80 |
Intro to Photographic Storytelling |
Eich, Matthew |
M 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 3501.80 |
Documentary Photography |
Riecken, Astrid |
W 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 3501.81 |
Special Topics: Cross-Disciplinary Studio Arts: Radical Self Care |
Montoya, Carmen |
T 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 3901.82 |
Special Topics in Cross-Disciplinary Studio Arts:Exchange Rate: Printmedia as Public Practice |
Carlson, Michele |
F 800 - 1230 |
|
CSA 4085.10 |
Directed Studies Studio Arts |
Carlson, Michele |
||
CSA 4092.80 |
Fine Art Thesis I |
Vieira, Allyson |
W 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 4095.80 |
Critical Practices |
Vieira, Allyson |
W 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 4098.10 |
Internship Studio Arts |
Carlson, Michele |
||
CSA 6010.10 |
Social Practice Workshop |
Carlson, Michele |
R 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 6015.10 |
History & Theory of Art in Public Realm |
Rigg, Siobhan |
M 900 - 1200 |
|
CSA 6080.80 |
Social Practice Field Studio |
Montoya, Carmen |
W 800 - 12:30 |
|
CSA 6085.10 |
Directed Studies |
Montoya, Carmen |
||
CSA 6091.80 |
Contemporary Art and Theory for Artists I |
Dumbadze, Zan |
W 930 - 1200 |
|
CSA 6095.10 |
Critical Practices |
McAleer-Keeler, Kerry |
M 1530 - 1750 |
|
CSA 6095.80 |
Critical Practices |
Rigg, Siobhan |
M 1250 - 1510 |
|
CSA 6096.10 |
Studio Visits |
Carlson, Michele |
F 930 - 1730 |
|
CSA 6097.80 |
Topics in Public Strategies: Social Practice & Engagement |
M 1300 - 1730 |
||
CSA 6098.10 |
Studio Arts Internship |
Montoya, Carmen |
||
CSA 6401.80 |
Special Topics: Painting: Meaning in Abstraction |
Goodman, Janis |
R 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 6702.80 |
Screenprinting |
McAleer-Keeler, Kerry |
R 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 6760.80 |
Book Arts Concept and Content |
McAleer-Keeler, Kerry |
R 1810 - 2240 |
|
CSA 6901.80 |
Special Topics: Cross-Disciplinary Studio Arts: Radical Self Care |
Montoya, Carmen |
T 1300 - 1730 |
|
CSA 6901.82 |
Special Topics in Cross-Disciplinary Studio Arts: Exchange Rate: Printmedia as Public Practice |
Carlson, Michele |
F 800 - 1230 |
|
CSA 6999.80 |
Thesis Research (3-6 credtis) |
Kessmann, Dean |
M 1250 - 1510 |
|
DECORATIVE ARTS AND DESIGN HISTORY
CDAD 6900.10 |
Independent Study |
Kuykendall, Erin |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
CDAD 6902.10 |
Internship |
Kuykendall, Erin |
||
CDAD 6998.10 |
Thesis Research |
Kuykendall, Erin |
||
CDAD 6999.10 |
Thesis Research |
Kuykendall, Erin |
||
CDAD 6573.10 |
Theories and Practices of Collecting Things |
Chase Rochette, Elizabeth W. |
R 10:00AM-12:30PM |
|
CDAD 6573.20 |
Craft & Trades in Early America |
Kuykendall, Erin |
W 10:00AM-12:30PM |
|
CDAD 6574.10 |
Four Centuries of American Furniture |
Fitzgerald, Oscar |
T 10:00AM-12:30PM | |
CDAD 6574.20 |
Silk to Synthetic: Textiles in Dress History |
Gunzburger, Cecilia |
W 2:00-4:30PM |
INTERACTION DESIGN
CIXD 2090 |
Narrative Media |
Smith-Heimbrock, Sydney |
M 1300-1730 |
---|---|---|---|
CIXD 6011 |
Narrative Media Design |
Smith-Heimbrock, Sydney |
M 1300-1730 |
CIXD 2091 |
Systems Thinking For Design |
Wortham, Erica |
W 1300-1730 |
CIXD 2111 |
Creative Code |
Patton, Kevin |
F 0800-1230 |
CIXD 6014 |
Creative Code |
Patton, Kevin |
F 0800-1230 |
CIXD 3820 |
Engagement Lab |
del Carmen Montoya, Maria |
W 0800-1230 |
CIXD 6080 |
Engagement Lab |
del Carmen Montoya, Maria |
W 0800-1230 |
CIXD 4090 |
Interaction Design Thesis I |
Daniel, Elaine |
T 1810-2240 |
CIXD 6210 |
Interaction Design Capstone I |
Daniel, Elaine |
T 1810-2240 |
CIXD 6012 |
Prototyping and Fabrication |
Dwyer, Cheyanne |
R 0800-1230 |
CIXD 6015 |
UI/UX in the 21st Century |
TBD |
M 0800-1230 |
FIRST-YEAR FOUNDATION
CFN 1090.10 |
Drawing and Surface |
Braciale Nath, Kara |
M, 1300-1730 |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
CFN 1090.11 |
Drawing and Surface |
Henson, Maren |
W, 1300 -1730 |
|
CFN 1090.12 |
Drawing and Surface |
Henson, Maren |
F, 13:00-17:30 |
|
CFN 1091.10 |
Studio 1: Form and Materials |
Page, David |
F, 13:00-17:30 |
|
CFN 1091.11 |
Studio 1: Form and Materials |
Sham, James |
W, 1300 -1730 |
|
CFN 1091.12 |
Studio 1: Form and Materials |
Wheeler, William |
M, 1300 -1730 |
|
CFN 1091.13 |
Studio 1: Form and Materials |
Wheeler, William |
F, 800 - 1230 |
|
CFN 1091.14 |
Studio 1: Form and Materials |
Vieira, Allyson |
R, 1300 - 1730 |
|
GRAPHIC DESIGN
CGD 1090 |
Design Fundamentals I |
Karamchandani, Sharmila |
R 1300-1730 |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
CGD 1090 |
Design Fundamentals I |
Kim, Sohee |
R 1300-1730 |
|
CGD 2020 |
Communication Design |
TBD |
F 1300-1730 |
|
CGD 2050 |
Typography I |
Kim, Sohee |
M 1300-1730 |
|
CGD 2050 |
Typography I |
Park, Hyung |
W 1300-1730 |
|
CGD 2090 |
Design Studio I |
Karamchandani, Sharmila |
W 1300-1730 |
|
CGD 3010 |
Design for User Experience |
Mole, James |
W 0800-1230 |
|
CGD 3010 |
Illustrative Narratives |
TBD |
R 1300-1730 |
|
CGD 3010 |
Packaging Design |
Severtson, Johan |
M 1300-1730 |
|
CGD 3090 |
Graphic Design Studio III |
Shelton, Sam |
M 0800-1230 |
|
CGD 3960 |
Design Lab |
Habib, Maria |
R 1300-1730 |
|
CGD 4090 |
Graphic Design Thesis I |
Severtson, Johan |
W 1300-1730 |
|
INTERIOR ARCHITECTURE
CIAR 1000 |
Modern Architecture and Design |
Travis, Stephanie |
T, 11:00-2:00 |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
CIAR 3200 |
Studio 2 |
Jones, Scott |
MW, 2:00-6:30 |
|
CIAR 3200 |
Studio 2 |
Vargas, Matthew |
MW, 2:00-6:30 |
|
CIAR 3225 |
Understanding Materials and Color |
Jones, Scott |
R, 12:00-2:30 |
|
CIAR 3250 |
Introductory Digital Design Tools |
Speck, Erin |
T, 9:00-1:30 |
|
CIAR 3250 |
Introductory Digital Design Tools |
Crawford, Douglas |
TR, 2:00-4:15 |
|
CIAR 4400 |
Studio 4 |
Wingo, Sarah |
TR, 9:00-1:30 |
|
CIAR 4400 |
Studio 4 |
Reimers, Carlos |
TR, 9:00-1:30 |
|
CIAR 4425 |
Fundamentals of Lighting and Acoustics |
Speck, Erin |
W, 9:00-11:30 |
|
CIAR 4450W |
Pre-Design for Studio 5 |
Anderson, Catherine |
MW, 2:00-4:15 |
|
CIAR 6100 |
Studio 1 Graduate |
Anderson, Catherine |
MW, 9:00-1:30 |
|
CIARC 6100 |
Studio 1 Graduate |
Filipescu, Christine |
MW 9:00-1:30 |
|
CIAR 6125 |
Graphic Communications |
Pietsch, Christopher |
T, 12:30-5:00 |
|
CIARC 6125 |
Graphic Communications, Instructor |
Blair, Jonathan |
T 2:00-6:30 |
|
CIAR 6150 |
Sketching Architecuture and Design |
Schneiderman, Marc |
R, 9:00-1:30 |
|
CIARC 6150 |
Sketching Architecture and Design |
Donahue, Alex |
R 2:00-6:30 |
|
CIAR 6400 |
Studio 4 Graduate |
Fraser, Diana |
MW, 9:00-1:30 |
|
CIAR 6425 |
Lighting and Acoustics |
Speck, Erin |
R, 9:00-11:30 |
|
CIAR 6450 |
Research Seminar for Studio 5 |
Bender, Matt |
R, 12:30-5:00 |
|
CIAR 6800 |
Studio A Graduate |
Crawford, Douglas |
TR, 9:00-1:30 |
|
CIAR 6825 |
Advanced Visual Communications Methods |
Dietz, Andrea |
MW, 10:00-12:15 |
|
CIAR 6850 |
Architectural Design Theory and Criticism |
Jacks, Phil |
W, 3:30-5:00 |
|
MUSEUM STUDIES
CMST 6101.10 |
Museum Management |
van Balgooy, Max |
M, 1510 - 1700 |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
CMST 6107.10 |
Museum Ethics and Values |
Anderson, Susan |
R, 1110 - 1730 |
|
CMST 6201.10 |
Intro to Museum Collections |
TBD |
T, 1710 - 1900 |
|
CMST 6203.80 |
Preventive Conserve. Concepts |
Coughlin, Mary |
T, 1410 - 1600 |
|
CMST 6205.10 |
Archival Practice |
Horton |
M, 1710 - 1900 |
|
CMST 6301.10 |
Curatorial Research & Planning |
TBD |
M, 1310 - 1500 |
|
CMST 6305.10 |
Museum Evaluation |
TBD |
R, 1610 - 1800 |
|
CMST 6307.10 |
Interpret Sites&House Museums |
van Balgooy, Max |
T, 1510 - 1700 |
|
CMST 6403.10 |
Museums and Technology |
Anderson, Susan |
W, 1110 - 1300 |
|
CMST 6601.10 |
Special Topics: Museum Governance |
Southern, Kathy |
W, 1610 - 1800 |
|
CMST 6601.10 |
Special Topics: Critical Visitor Experience |
Anderson, Susan |
R, 1410 - 1600 |
|
CMST 6601.80 |
Special Topics: Decolonizing Museums |
Isaac, Gwyneira |
T, 1730 - 2000 |
|
CMST 6701.10 |
Museum History and Theory |
TBD |
W, 1410 - 1600 |
|
CMST 6202.DE |
Collection Mgmnt Practical App |
Willits, Zinnia |
|
|
CMST 6203.DE |
Preventive Conserve. Concepts |
Coughlin, Mary |
|
|
CMST 6501.10 |
Museum Studies Internship |
Coughlin, Mary |
|
|
CMST 6501.11 |
Museum Studies Internship |
Coughlin, Mary |
|
|
CMST 6502.10 |
Directed Research |
Coughlin, Mary |
|
|
CMST 6502.11 |
Directed Research |
Coughlin, Mary |
|
|
MUSIC
MUS 1061:10 |
Jazz Ensemble (Vocal Jive, Latin Band, Blues, etc.) |
Fraize, P |
Fridays (varies by group) |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
MUS 1081:10 |
Orchestra |
Wood, A |
M 06:30-09:00 |
|
MUS 1083:10 |
Symphonic Band |
Schmitz, M |
TR, 15:45-17:00 |
|
MUS 1091:10 |
University Singers |
Clark, A |
W, 19:15-21:45 |
|
MUS 1104:10 |
Film On Music |
Boyce, D |
TR, 14:20-15:35 |
|
MUS 1104:MV |
Recording the Beatles |
Mountain Jr, T |
TR, 08:30-9:45a |
|
MUS 1106:10 |
Introduction to Musical Performance and Experience |
Baker, R |
T, 09:35-10:50 |
|
MUS 1101 |
Elements of Music Theory |
Prof. Montague |
TR 11:10 - 12:25 |
|
MUS 2106 |
20th Century Music History |
Prof. Kajikawa |
TR 11:10 - 12:25 |
|
MUS 3175 |
DC in the History of Punk Rock |
Prof. Montague |
TR 12:45 - 2:00 |
|
MUS 2661 |
Electronic & Computer Music I |
Prof. Stebbins |
TR 935-1050 |
|
MUS 2662 |
Electronic & Computer Music II |
Prof. Stebbins |
TR 1245-2:00 |
|
EXHIBITION DESIGN
CEX 6010 |
Exhibition Design Studio 1 |
Dietz, Andrea |
W 1:00-5:30PM |
REMOTE INSTR |
---|---|---|---|---|
CEX 6011 |
Spatial Representation and Making I |
Polk, D |
R 1:00-5:30PM |
REMOTE INSTR |
CEX 6030 |
Exhibition Design Studio 3 |
Heinrich, L |
TR 6:10 - 10:40PM |
REMOTE INSTR |
CEX 6220 |
Exhibition Design Research |
Dietz, Andrea |
R 1:00-5:30PM |
REMOTE INSTR |
PHOTOJOURNALISM
CPJ 2091.80 |
Photojournalism Studio Sequencing and Narrative Strategies |
Eich, Matthew |
M, 1300 - 1730 |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
CPJ 3090.80 |
PJ Visual Reportage |
Riecken, Astrid |
W, 1300 - 1730 |
|
CPJ 4090.10 |
Photojournalism Thesis I |
Eich, Matt |
W, 1300 - 1731 |
|
CPJ 6050.10 |
Advanced Multimedia Lab I |
Elfers, Stephen |
R, 1810 - 2240 |
|
CPJ 6110.10 |
Story and Narrative |
Frankfurter, Michelle |
W, 1300 - 1730 |
|
CPJ 6260.10 |
Professional Practices for Photojournalism |
Sterner, Susan |
R, 1300 - 1730 |
|
CPJ 6500.10 |
NMPJ Capstone Production Workshop |
Sterner, Susan |
T, 800 - 1230 |
|
CPJ 6550.10 |
NMPJ Capstone Research and Reporting |
Leiby, Richard |
M, 1810 - 2240 |
|
CPJ 6560.10 |
Capstone Travel Project Production |
Sterner, Susan |
n//a |
n/a |
CPJ 6900.10 |
Internship: MA Photojournalism |
Sterner, Susan |
n/a |
n/a |
THEATRE
TRDA 1025 |
Understanding the Theatre |
Wetenhall, T |
MW, 12:45PM - 02:00PM |
TRDA 1000.11 |
CCAS/Corcoran Dean’s Seminar Global Dress and Culture |
Wetenhall, T |
MW 3.45PM - 05:00PM |
TRDA 1214.14 |
Beginning Acting |
TBD |
MW, 2:20PM - 03:35PM |
---|---|---|---|
TRDA 1214.15 |
Beginning Acting |
TBD |
TR, 12:45PM - 02:00PM |
TRDA 1330.10 |
Basics of Production Design |
Traub, J |
TR, 11:10AM - 12:25PM |
TRDA 2215.10 |
Intermediate Acting |
Beckman, T |
MW, 11:10AM - 12:25PM |
TRDA 2240.80 |
Play Analysis |
Stokes, A |
TR, 12:45PM - 02:00PM |
TRDA 2339.10 |
Theatre Practicum |
Traub, J |
|
TRDA 2339.11 |
Theatre Practicum |
Traub, J |
|
TRDA 3131W.10 |
Theatre of Social Change |
Kanter, J |
TR, 11:10AM - 12:25PM |
TRDA 3222.10 |
Stage Dialects |
Beckman, T |
MW,9:35AM - 10:50AM |
TRDA 3245.10 |
History of the Theatre I |
Wetenhall, T |
MW, 9:35AM - 10:50AM |
TRDA 3245W.10 |
History of the Theatre I |
Stokes, A |
TR, 3:45PM - 05:00PM |
TRDA 3333.10 |
Stage Management |
Traub, J |
MW, 11:10AM - 12:25PM |
TRDA 3336.10 |
Introduction to Costuming |
Johannesdottir, S |
TR, 12:45PM - 02:00PM |
TRDA 4275.10 |
Directing for the Theatre |
TBD |
W, 2:20PM - 04:50PM |
TRDA 4595.10 |
Historiography:Shakespeare |
Wilson, M |
|
TRDA 4596.10 |
Independent Study |
Gudenius, C |
|
TRDA 4597.10 |
Senior Project |
Gudenius, C; Burgess, D |
|
TRDA 4598.10 |
Internship |
Gudenius, C; Burgess, D |
|
TRDA 4599.10 |
Honors Project |
Gudenius, C; Burgess, D |