Fall 2019 Course Schedule

The following are the courses being offered by the programs at the Corcoran for the fall 2019 semester. These are subject to change, and the final courses can be found on the schedule on the Office of the Registrar. We hope this is a useful tool for you as you choose your courses.

For descriptions of the following courses being offered, see the Fall 2019 Course Descriptions Page.


 

ART HISTORY

Subject Code

Course Name

Primary Instructor

Time

Location

AH 1000

Art of the Exhibition Obler, B. W, 12:45-3:15 pm SMTH 106

AH 1031

Survey of Art and Architecture I Natif, M. TR, 12:45-2:00 pm SMTH 114

AH 2071

Introduction to the Arts in America Bjelajac, D. MW, 3:45-5:00 pm SMTH 114

AH 2161

History of Decorative Arts Pierce, D. W, 5:10-7:40 pm SMTH 115
AH 2162W History of Photography Givens, A. T, 9:30-12:00 pm FLAGG 103

AH 2190

East Asian Art   MW, 2:20-3:35 pm SMTH 114

AH 2191

South Asian Art McKnight Sethi, C. TR, 11:10-12:25 pm SMTH 115

AH 3102

Ancient Art of the Roman Empire Friedland, E. MW, 12:45-2:00 pm SMTH 114

AH 3107

Ancient Mexican Civilizations Blomster, J. MW, 3:45-5:00 pm SMTH 115

AH 3114

Art of the Book in the Medieval Muslim World Natif, M. TR, 3:45-5:00 pm SMTH 114

AH 3117

Latin American Art II Gallelli Huezo, A M, 5:30-8:00 pm SMTH 115

AH 3120

Italian Renaissance City: Court & Commune Jacks, P. MW, 9:35-10:50 am SMTH 114
AH 3141 European Art of the Early Nineteenth Century Robinson, L. TR, 2:20-3:35 pm SMTH 114
AH 3141W European Art of the Early Nineteenth Century Robinson, L. TR, 2:20-3:35 pm SMTH 114
AH 3146W Modern Architecture in Europe and America Jacks, P. MW, 12:45-2:00 pm SMTH 115
AH 3153 American Art of the 20th Century Dumbadze, A. TR, 12:45-2:00 pm SMTH 115
AH 3170 Materials, Methods, and Techniques in Art History Reuther, P. MW, 3:45-5:00 pm SMTH 402
AH 4139 Monarchs, Merchants, Magnificence von Barghahn-Calvetti, B. R, 1:00-3:30 pm SMTH 106
AH 4182 Photography in India McKnight Sethi, C. W, 10:00-12:30 pm SMTH 106
AH 4189 Fast Fashion/Slow Art Obler, B. R, 12:45-3:15 pm FLAGG 104
AH 4197 Senior Thesis Natif, M. N/A N/A
AH 4198 Independent Study Natif, M. N/A N/A
AH 4199 Internship in Art History Natif, M. N/A N/A
AH 6258 Historiography Bjelajac, D. T, 2:30-5:00 pm SMTH 106
AH 6262 Photography in India McKnight Sethi, C. W, 10:00-12:30 pm SMTH 106
AH 6265 Women In Islamic Art Natif, M. W, 4:00-6:30 pm SMTH 106
AH 6270 Collectors and Collections Robinson, L. M, 12:30-3:00 pm SMTH 106
AH 6270 Contemporary Art & Theory Dumbadze, A. T, 6:10-8:40 pm SMTH 106
AH 6287 Preventative Conservation Techniques Coughlin, M. M, 2:10-4:00 pm FLAGG B-134
AH 6298 Independent Research in Art History Jacks, P. N/A N/A
AH 6298 Independent Research in Art History Jacks, P. N/A N/A
AH 6299 Museum Internship Jacks, P. N/A N/A

CERAMICS

Subject Code

Course Name

Primary Instructor

Time

Location

CCR 1253.80 Introduction to the Wheel Hardy, Kate W, 8:00-12:30 FLAGG - B-116 - Studio & B110

CORCORAN ART HISTORY

Subject Code

Course Name

Primary Instructor

Time

Location

CAH 1090.10

Art History I: Art Now, Contemporary Perspectives in the Visual Arts

Lipinski, L.

MW, 11:10-12:25 pm

FLAGG 106

CAH 1090.11 Art History I: Art Now, Contemporary Perspectives in the Visual Arts Lipinski, L. MW, 9:35-10:50 pm FLAGG 106

CAH 3150

Theories and History of Graphic Design

Lipinski, L.

R, 9:30-12:00 pm

SMTH 106

CAH 6400

History of Exhibitions

Lipinski, L.

T, 9:30-12:00 pm

SMTH 106

CONTINUING EDUCATION

See the Continuing Education page for courses.

 

CORCORAN ART HISTORY

Subject Code

Course Name

Primary Instructor

Time

Location

CAH 3150

Art History I: Art Now, Contemporary Perspectives in the Visual Arts

Lipinski, L.

MW, 11:10-12:25 pm

SMTH 114

CAH 3150-80

Theories and History of Graphic Design

Lipinski, L.

R, 9:30-12:00 pm

SMTH 106

CAH 6400 History of Exhibitions Lipinski, L. T, 9:30-12:00 pm SMTH 106

CORCORAN FINE ART

Subject Code Course Primary Instructor Time Location

CFA 1090.80

Fundamentals II: Painting

Oberndorfer, Cory

 F, 1:00 - 5:30 pm

FLAGG - B-135

CFA 1090.80 Fundamentals I: Drawing Wheeler, William R, 8:00 - 12:30 pm SMITH - 401B - Art Studio
CFA 1090.81 Fundamentals I: Drawing Dolan, Christopher W, 1:00 - 5:30 pm SMITH -401B
CFA 2090.80 Fine Art Studio I Sham, James M, 6:10 - 9:30 pm FLAGG - B-133 - Classroom & B -200
CFA 2125.80 Printmaking Workshop McAleer-Keeler, Kerry R, 1:00 -5:30 pm Flagg - B-109, B-108, B100e
CFA 3090.10 Fine Art Studio III Page, David W, 1:00 - 5:30 pm FLAGG - B-115
CFA 3120.10 Fine Art Seminar I   M, 1:00-3:45 pm FLAGG - B-100-E - Studio
CFA 3800.10 Directed Studies: Fine Art McAleer-Keeler, Kerry  N/A N/A
CFA 4090.10 Fine Art Thesis I Goodman, Janis MW, 1:00 -5:30 pm FLAGG - B-112

CORCORAN GRAPHIC DESIGN

Subject Code Course Primary Instructor Time Location
CGD 2050 Typography I Park, Hyung W, 1:00-5:30 pm Flagg B-100-C
CGD 2050 Typography I Kim, Sohee W, 1:00-5:30 pm Flagg 111
CGD 3010 Interactive Web Design Carmody, John F, 8:00-12:30 pm Smith 405
CGD 3010 Digital Illustration Studio Pacheco, Michael T, 6:10-10:40 pm Flagg 111
CGD 3090 Graphic Design Studio III Hill, Nathan F, 8-12:30 pm Flagg 111
CGD 3960 Design Lab I Jenrette, Richard F, 1:00-5:30 pm Flagg B103
CGD 4090 Graphic Design Thesis I Hooton, Stephanie W, 10:15-2:45 pm Flagg 226

CGD 4120

Environmental Design Severston, Johan R, 1:00-5:30 pm Flagg 222

DECORATIVE ARTS AND DESIGN

Subject Code Course Primary Instructor Time Location
CDAD 6571.10 Survey of Decorative Arts & Design I (1400-1800) Kuykendall, E. W, 10:30 - 1:00 pm Ripley Center, Room 3031
CDAD 6570.10 Proseminar: Research & Writing for Decorative Arts & Design History Chase Rochette, E. T, 10:30-1:00 pm Ripley Center, Room 3031
CDAD 6573.10 Craft & Trades in Early America Kuykendall, E. T, 2:00-4:30 pm Ripley Center, Room 3031
CDAD 6574.10 Historic Textile Analysis Gunzburger, C. M, 1:30-4:00 pm Ripley Center, Room 3031
CDAD 6575.10 Aesthetic Movement Fischer, C. R, 2:00 - 4:30 pm Ripley Center, Room 3031
CDAD 6900.10 Independent Study N/A N/A N/A
CDAD 6902.10 Internship N/A N/A N/A
CDAD 6998.10 Thesis I N/A N/A N/A
CDAD 6999.10 Thesis II N/A N/A N/A
 

INTERACTION DESIGN

Subject Code

Course Name

Primary Instructor

Time

Location

CIXD 3090

Design for Social Engagement

Jae Lee

1-5:30, R

Flagg 216

CIXD 6010

Interaction Design For Service

Jae Lee

1-5:30, T

Flagg 216

CIXD 6012

Prototyping Interaction

TBD

8-12:30, R

Flagg 216

CIXD 6080

Engagement Lab

Kevin Patton

8-12:30, W

Flagg 216

DESIGN

Subject Code

Course Name

Primary Instructor

Time

Location

CDE 1090

Design Fundamentals I

Hyung Park

1-5:30pm, Thursdays

Flagg B-100-C

CDE 1090

Design Fundamentals I

Jae Moon

6:10-10:40pm, Tuesdays

Flagg B-100-C

CDE 1090

Design Fundamentals I

Sohee Kim

1-5:30pm, Thursdays

Flagg 111

CDE 2090

Design Studio 1

Robert McVearry

8-12:30, Fridays

Flagg B-100-C

CDE 3800

Independent Study

Johan Severtson

   

FINE ARTS

Subject Code Course Primary Instructor Time Location
FA 1014.10 Handbuilt Ceramics Sohn, Hae Won W, 1:00 - 5:30 pm SMITH - 304 - STUDIO 
FA 1014.11 Handbuilt Ceramics Varga, Judit M, 1:00 - 5:30 pm SMITH -304
FA 1015.10 Wheelthrown Ceramics Ozdogen, Turker T, 8:00 - 12:30 pm SMITH -304
FA 1015.80 Wheelthrown Ceramics Hardy, Kate W, 8:00 -12:30 pm FLAGG B-116 & B-110
FA 1301.80 Drawing Fundamentals Wheeler, William R, 8:00 - 12:30 pm SMITH - 401B - Art Studio
FA 1301.81 Drawing Fundamentals Dolan, Christopher  W, 1:00 - 5:30 pm SMITH- 401B

FA 1401.10

Painting: Visual Thinking Dolan, Christopher M, 1:00 - 5:30 pm FLAGG - B-135
FA 1401.11 Painting: Visual Thinking Oberndorfer, Cory R, 1:00 -5:30 pm FLAGG - B - 135
FA 1401.80 Painting: Visual Thinking Oberndorfer, Cory F, 1:00 - 5:30 pm FLAGG -B-135
FA 1501.10 Black & White Photography Alston, Omya M, 6:10 - 10:40 pm SMITH - 214
FA 1501.11 Black & White Photography Chao, Chan T, 8:00 - 12:30 pm SMITH 214
FA 1501.12 Black & White Photography McAfee, Antonio W, 1:00 - 5:30 pm SMITH - 214 - ART STUDIO
FA 1501.13 Black & White Photography Carr, Kelly M, 8:00 - 12:30 pm SMITH - 214
FA 1502 .14 Color Photography Lee, Katherine M, 6:10 - 10:40 pm SMITH - 405 - FA/AH
FA 1502.10  Color Photography Brown, Jacyln W, 6:10 - 10:40 pm SMITH - 405 

FA 1502.11

Color Photography Carr, Kelly T, 1:00 - 5:30 pm SMITH - 405 
FA 1502.12 Color Photography Hardy, Kate W, 8:00 -12:30 pm FLAGG B-116 & B-110
FA 1502.12 Color Photography Hazelden, Jeff W, 1:00 - 5:30 pm SMITH - 405 - FA/AH
FA 1502.13 Color Photography Sakai, Jennifer R, 8:00 - 12:30 pm SMITH - 405 
FA 1601.10 New Media: Digital Art Ikard, Luke F, 1:00 - 5:30 pm SMITH - 405 - FA/AH
FA 1601.11 New Media: Digital Art Cheung, Natalie T, 6:10 - 10:40 pm SMITH -405
FA 1601.12 New Media: Digital Art Huckenpahler, James R, 1:00 -5:30 pm SMITH - 405 -FA/AH
FA 1601.13 New Media: Digital Art Davis, Brian T, 8:00 - 12:30 pm SMITH - 404
FA 1601.13 New Media: Digital Art N/A T, 8:00 - 12:30 pm SMITH - 405
FA 1601.14 New Media: Digital Art Agricola, Amanda M, 1:00 - 5:30 pm SMITH - 405 

FA 2001.80 

Concept Lab Sham, James M, 6:10 - 9:30 pm FLAGG - B-133 - Classroom & B -200
FA 2190.10 Special Topics: Fine Art Fundamentals I Goodman, Janis T, 1:00 - 5:30 pm FLAGG - B-135
FA 2190.80 Special Topics: Screenprinting N/A M, 6:10 - 10:40 pm FLAGG - B130b & B130a
FA 2190.81 Special Topics:Printmaking Workshop McAleer-Keeler, Kerry  R, 1:00 -5:30 pm FLAGG - B-109 & B-108 & B-100e
FA 2190.82 Special Topics: Art and Social Justice Montoya, Carmen R, 6:10 - 10:40 pm FLAGG - 222
FA 3901.80 Special Topics: Fine Arts: Book Arts: Concept & Content McAleer-Keeler, Kerry T, 6:10 - 10:40 pm FLAGG - B-100-E & B-108 & B-109
FA 3901.81 Collagraph Printmaking McAleer-Keeler, Kerry W, 6:10 - 10:40 pm FLAGG - B-108 & B-109 & B-100e
FA 4199.10 Internship: Internship in Fine Arts N/A N/A N/A
FA 6291.10 Contemporary Art and Theory for Artists I Dumbadze, A T, 6:10 - 10:40 pm SMITH - 106
FA 6295.10 Critical Practices Sham, James W, 3:30 - 5:50 pm SMITH - A102 - DEPT. ROOM
FA 6295.81 Critical Practices N/A W, 12:50 -3:10 pm SMITH - A102
FA 6296.10 Studio Visits N/A F, 9:30 - 5:30 pm SMITH - A102
FA 6298.10  Internship Sham, James N/A N/A
FA 6901.80 Special Topics: Screenprinting N/A M, 6:10 - 10:40 pm FLAGG - B130b & B130a
FA 6901.81 Special Topics: Art and Social Justice Montoya, Carmen R, 6:10 - 10:40 pm FLAGG - 222

FA 6998.80

Thesis Research Kessmann, Dean W, 12:50 -3:10 pm SMITH - A102
FA 6999.10 Thesis Research Kessmann, Dean N/A N/A

FIRST-YEAR FOUNDATION

Subject Code Course Name Primary Instructor Time Location
CFN 1090.10 Drawing and Surface N/A W, 6:10 - 10:40 pm SMITH - 401B - Art Studio
CFN 1090.11 Drawing and Surface Henson, Maren M, 6:10 - 10:40 pm SMITH - 401B - Art Studio
CFN 1090.12 Drawing and Surface Vieira, Allyson R, 6:10 - 10:40 pm FLAGG - B - 135
CFN 1091.10 Studio 1: Form and Materials Montoya, Maria del Carmen F, 1:00 - 5:30 pm FLAGG -B-200, B-100-d, B-116
CFN 1091.11 Studio 1: Form and Materials Salmon, Harriet  F, 8:00 - 12:30 pm FLAGG B-200, B-100-D, B-116
CFN 1091.12 Studio 1: Form and Materials Vieira, Allyson  W, 6:10 - 10:40 pm FLAGG - B-200, B-100-d, B-116

INTERIOR ARCHITECTURE

Subject Code

Course Name

Primary Instructor

Time

Location

IA 3200

Studio 2

S. Jones

MW 2:00-6:00

Flagg 218

IA 3200

Studio 2

A. Raimond

MW 2:00-6:00

Flagg 219

IA 3225

Introduction to Materials and Color Theory

S. Jones

T 2:00-4:30

Flagg 222

IA 3250

Introdctory Digital Design Tools

E. Sullivan

T 9:00-1:30

Flagg B100E

IA 3250

Introdctory Digital Design Tools

S. Reynolds

T 6:00-10:30

Flagg B100E

IA 4400

Studio 4

K. Carleton

TH 9:00-1:30

Flagg 218

IA 4400

Studio 4

TBD

TH 9:00-1:30

Flagg 219

IA 4425

Lighting and Acoustics

E. Speck

R 10;30-1:00

Flagg 222

IA 4550W

Pre-Design for Studio 5

C. Anderson

TH 2:00-4:15

Flagg 224

IA 6100

Studio 1 Graduate

C. Anderson

MW 9:00-1:30

Flagg 218

IA 6100

Studio 1 Graduate

C. Filipescu

MW 9:00-1:30

Flagg 219

IA 6125

Graphic Communications

L. Ghannam

TH 9:00-11:15

Flagg 111

IA 6125

Graphic Communications

R. Landwehr

TH 12:15-2:30

Flagg 111

IA 6150

Sketching Architecture and Design

M. Abrams

TH 9:00-11:15

Flagg 226

IA 6150

Sketching Architecture and Design

M. Abrams

TH 12:15-2:30

Flagg 226

IA 6400

Studio 4 Graduate

N. Volchansky

TH 9:00-1:30

Flagg 218

IA 6400

Studio 4 Graduate

M. Stone

TH 9:00-1:30

Flagg 219

IA 6425

Lighting and Acoustics

E. Speck

R 2:30-5:00

Flagg 222

IA 6450

Research Seminar for Studio 5

N. Volchansky

W 9:00-1:30

Flagg 224

IA 1000

Dean's Seminar History of Modern Architecture+Design

S. Travis

TH 11:00-12:15

Flagg 222

MUSEUM STUDIES

Subject Code

Course Name

Primary Instructor

Time

Location

MSTD 6101.10

Museum Management

Max van Balgooy

Tuesday, 11:10 am – 1:00 pm

Flagg Building, Room 222-Classroom

MSTD 6201.10

Museum Collections

Kathryn Glenn

Tuesday, 5:10 – 7:00 pm

Flagg Building, Room 106-Auditorium

MSTD 6203.80

Preventive Conservation Concepts

Catharine Hawks/ Shelley Sturman

Thursday, 6:10 – 8:00 pm

SMITHSONIAN

MSTD 6204.80

Preventive Conservation Techniques

Mary Coughlin

Monday, 2:10 – 4:00 pm

Flagg Building, B-134 Classroom

MSTD 6205.10

Archival Practice

Robert Horton

Tuesday, 5:00- 7:00 pm

SMITHSONIAN*

MSTD 6301.10

Museum Exhibition Curatorial Planning

Kym Rice

Wednesday, 5:10 – 7:00 pm

Flagg Building, Room B-133

MSTD 6403.10

Museums and Digital Technology

Susan Anderson

Wednesday, 2:10 – 4:00 pm

Flagg Building, Room B-100E Studio

MSTD 6501.10

Museum Internship

Laura Schiavo

Self-Paced

Self-Paced

MSTD 6501.11

Museum Internship

Laura Schiavo

Self-Paced

Self-Paced

MSTD 6502.10

Directed Research

Laura Schiavo

Self-Paced

Self-Paced

MSTD 6502.11

Directed Research

Laura Schiavo

Self-Paced

Self-Paced

MSTD 6601.10

Special Topics: Critical Visitor Experience

Susan Anderson

Thursday, 2:10 – 4:00 pm

Flagg Building, Room B-134

MSTD 6601.11

Special Topics: Museum Ethics and Values

Susan Anderson

Thursday, 11:10 am – 1:00 pm

Flagg Building, Room B-134

MSTD 6601.12

Special Topics: Museum Governance

Kathryn Southern

Wednesday,  4:00 - 6:00 pm

Flagg Building, Room 103

MSTD 6601.13

Special Topics: Interpreting Historic House Museums

Max van Balgooy

Tuesday, 3:10 - 5:00 pm

Flagg Building, Room 222

MSTD 6701.10

Special Topics: Museum History and Theory

Laura Schiavo

Monday, 5:10 – 7:00 pm

Flagg Building, Room 104

MUSIC

See Office of the Registrar for courses.

PHOTOGRAPHY

Subject Code

Course Name

Primary Instructor

Time

Location

CPH 1090.10

Photography Fundamentals I

Kessmann, Dean (confirmed)

T 1300 - 1730

SMITH - 214

CPH 1090.11

Photography Fundamentals I

Kessmann, Dean (confirmed)

M 1300 - 1730

SMITH -214

CPH 1091.80

Photography Fundamentals II

Chao, Chan (confirmed)

R 800 - 1230

SMITH - 207

CPH 2090.10

Photography/Photojournalism Studio I

 

T 1810 - 2240

SMITH - 207 & 2A03 & 2A04

CPH 3070.10

Studio and Location Lighting

Tankersley, Benjamin

F 0800 - 1230

FLAGG - 130

CPH 3450.80

Pre-Digital Alternative Processes

Lee, Katherine

F1300 - 1730

SMITH - 207 & A - 2A03

CPH 3800.10

Independent Study: Photography

N/A

N/A

N/A

CPH 4090.80

Photography Thesis I

 

W 1300 - 1730

SMITH - 207 & 2A03 & 2A04

CPH 4120.10

Photo/Photojournalism Sem II

 

W 0900 - 1145

SMITH - 207

CPH 6450.80

Pre-Digital Alternative Processes

Lee, Katherine

F 1300 - 1730

SMITH - 207 & A - 2A03

CPH 7815.10

Thesis Travel Project

Sterner, Susan

n/a

see department

EXHIBITION DESIGN

Subject Code

Course Name

Primary Instructor

Time

Location

CEX 6010

Core Studio I

Andrea Dietz

1-5:30, R

Flagg 132

CEX 6011

Core Studio II: Intro MVR

TBD

1-5:30, M

Flagg 111

CEX 6120

Core Studio IV: Adv. MVR

Kevin Brookes

TBD

Flagg 111

CEX 6800

Independent Study: Exhibition Design

Andrea Dietz

   

CEX 6900

Exhibition Design Internship

Andrea Dietz

   

CEX 7120

Construction/DetailingExDesign

Alvin Tsao

TBD

Flagg 132

CEX 7800

MA/EX Capstone/Thesis Part 1

Nigel Briggs

1-5:30, M

Flagg 132

PHOTOJOURNALISM

Subject Code

Course Name

Primary Instructor

Time

Location

CPJ 3090.10

Photojournalism Studio III

Riecken, Astrid

R 1810 - 2240

SMITH - 405

CPJ 4090.80

Photojournalism Thesis I

 

W 1300 - 1730

SMITH - 207 & 2A03 & 2A04

CPJ 6010.10

Photojournalism Grad Seminar I

Sterner, Susan

R 1300 -1530

FLAGG - 104

CPJ 6050.10

Advanced Multimedia Lab I

Elfers, Stephen (emailed)

R 1810 - 2240

FLAGG - B-103

CPJ 6100.10

Research, Reporting & Writing

Roig-Franzia, Manuel

M 1810 - 2240

FLAGG - B 103

CPJ 6110.10

Story and Narrative in Photojournalism

Frankfurter, Michelle (confirmed)

W 1300 - 1730

FLAGG - B-103

CPJ 6900.10

Internship: MA Photojournalism

Sterner, Susan

N/A

N/A

CPJ 7010.10

Photojournalism GradSem III

Yeager, Holly

R 1300 - 1545

FLAGG B-133

CPJ 7320.10

Fine Printing Technique

DiPerna, Frank

R 800 - 1230

SMITH - A-2A03/2A04

CPJ 7800.10

Thesis Workshop

Sterner, Susan

T 0800 - 1230

FLAGG B-103

PRINTMAKING

Subject Code

Course Name

Primary Instructor

Time

Location

CPR 2300.80

Screenprinting

 

M 1810 - 2240

FLAGG - B130-B & B130-A

CPR 2403.80

Book Arts: Concept & Content

McAleer-Keeler, Kerry

T 1810 - 2240

Flagg -  B-100-E & B-108 & B-109

CPR 3701.80

Collagraph Printmaking

McAleer-Keeler, Kerry

W 1810 - 2240

FLAGG - B-108 & B-109 & B-100e

THEATRE AND DANCE

Subject Code

Course Name

Primary Instructor

Time

Location

TRDA 1000.10

Dean's Seminar: Global Dress and Culture

Wetenhall, Tanya

W, 12:45-3:15PM

TBD

TRDA 1015.10

Understanding the Dance

Burgess, Dana

TR, 11:10AM-12:25PM

DUQUES 259

TRDA 1020.MV

Women and the Creative Process

Buckley, Mary

TR, 11:30AM-12:45PM

AMES B105

TRDA 1025.10

Understanding the Theatre

Baker, Edmund

TR, 2:20PM-3:35PM

MON 110

TRDA 1035.10

Theatre Production

Gudenius, Carl

TR, 3:45PM-5:00PM

XX 202

TRDA 1151.10

Beginning/Intermediate Ballet

Wunder, Irina

MW, 9:35AM-10:50AM

MARC DSTU

TRDA 1152.10

Beginning Mod/Post Mod Dance

Ruzany, Giselle

MW, 12:45PM-2:00PM

MARC DSTU

TRDA 1170.10

Intermed. Mod/PostMod Dance

TBD

MWF, 2:20PM-3:50PM

J DOWN

TRDA 1214.10

Beginning Acting

Wilson, Matthew

MW, 9:35AM-10:50AM

XX 202

TRDA 1214.11

Beginning Acting

TBD

TR, 2:20PM-3:35PM

MARC LEGT

TRDA 1214.12

Beginning Acting

McCoy, Brandon

MW, 12:45PM-2:00PM

MARC LEGT

TRDA 1214.13

Beginning Acting

TBD

TR, 2:20PM-3:35PM

XX 202

TRDA 1214.14

Beginning Acting

McCoy, Brandon

MW, 2:20PM-3:35PM

MARC LEGT

TRDA 1214.15

Beginning Acting

TBD

TR, 12:45PM-2:00PM

XX 202

TRDA 1214.16

Beginning Acting

TBD

MW, 12:45PM-2:00PM

XX 202

TRDA 1240.10

Performance Theory

Wilson, Matthew

MW, 11:10AM-12:25PM

XX 202

TRDA 1330.10

Basics of Production Design

Traub, John

TR, 11:10AM-12:25PM

SAMS 104

TRDA 1330.30

Basics of Production Design

 

M, 1:00PM-5:00PM

SEE DEPT

TRDA 1330.31

Basics of Production Design

 

T, 1:00PM-5:00PM

SEE DEPT

TRDA 1330.32

Basics of Production Design

 

W, 1:00PM-5:00PM

SEE DEPT

TRDA 1330.33

Basics of Production Design

 

R, 1:00PM-5:00PM

SEE DEPT

TRDA 1330.34

Basics of Production Design

 

F, 1:00PM-5:00PM

SEE DEPT

TRDA 2172.10

Intrmd/Adv Mod/Post Mod Dance

TBD

MWF, 12:30PM-2:00PM

J DOWN

TRDA 2185.10

Trends in Performance

Withers, Maida

TR, 2:20PM-3:35PM

J DOWN

TRDA 2192.10

Repertory/Performance

Withers, Maida

 

SEE DEPT

TRDA 2195W.10

Global Dance History

Gray, Laurel

TR, 11:10AM-12:25PM

BELL 109

TRDA 2215.10

Intermediate Acting

Largess, William

MW, 3:45PM-5:00PM

MARC LEGT

TRDA 2240.10

Play Analysis

Stokes, Allyson

TR, 12:45PM-2:00PM

MARC LEGT

TRDA 2339.10

Theatre Practicum

Traub, John

 

SEE DEPT

TRDA 2339.11

Theatre Practicum

Traub, John

 

SEE DEPT

TRDA 3131W.10

Theatre of Social Change

Kanter, Jodi

MW, 11:10AM-12:25PM

MARC LEGT

TRDA 3174.10

Advanced Modern/Post Mod Dance

TBD

TR, 4:10PM-6:00PM

J DOWN

TRDA 3182.10

Dance Composition I

Withers, Maida

MW, 9:20AM-10:50AM

J DOWN

 

 

 

F, 4:00PM-6:00PM

J DOWN

TRDA 3222.10

Topics in Advanced Acting:Auditions Techniques

Beckman, Tonya

MW, 9:35AM-10:50AM

MARC LEGT

TRDA 3245.10

History of the Theatre I

Wetenhall, Tanya

TR, 3:45PM-5:00PM

1957 E B14

TRDA 3245W.10

History of the Theatre I

Stokes, Allyson

TR, 3:45PM-5:00PM

BELL 204

TRDA 3333.10

Stage Management

Traub, John

TR, 2:20PM-3:35PM

SAMS 104

TRDA 3336.10

Introduction to Costuming

Johannesdottir, Sigridur

TR, 2:20PM-3:35PM

SAMS 107

TRDA 4184.10

Choreography and Performance

Withers, Maida

M, 5:00PM-7:00PM

J DOWN

TRDA 4275.10

Directing for the Theatre

Kanter, Jodi

W, 2:20PM-4:50PM

XX 202

TRDA 4595.10

Selected Topics: History of Fashion

Wetenhall, Tanya

F, 12:45PM-3:15PM

TOMP 206

TRDA 4596.10

Independent Study

Kanter, Jodi

 

SEE DEPT

TRDA 4596.11

Independent Study

Kanter, Jodi

 

SEE DEPT

TRDA 4596.60A

Independent Study

Kanter, Jodi

 

SEE DEPT

TRDA 4597.10

Senior Project

Kanter, Jodi

 

SEE DEPT

TRDA 4598.10

Internship

Kanter, Jodi

 

SEE DEPT

TRDA 4599.10

Honors Thesis

Kanter, Jodi

 

SEE DEPT